Greasy-Gooney 10K - Click image to load a new image randomly


Thirteenth Annual Greasy-Gooney 10K, Saturday 22 October 2011
Overall Results    Age Groups    Splits    Report    Photos

2011 Split Times
Through the use of a videocamera at the 5K mark, we were able to manually record everybody's 5K split times! Many thanks to water stop volunteer Lynne Lawrence for setting up the camera. Shown below are each runner's split times for the first and second halves of the course, along with average paces per mile, rankings for each half, and the difference between the two splits. If you hover your mouse over a 5K split time, a "tooltip" should pop up (in most Web browsers, anyway) showing what percentage that split is of the runner's final time.

Names of SVR members at the time of the race are in bold print. If you spot any mistakes in these results, contact results guy Karsten Brown. Also available from the 2011 race are the overall results, a list of award winners & age groups, and photos on both Picasa Web Albums and Facebook. (A full race report should be posted eventually.)

# name age sex 1st 5K pace rank 2nd 5K pace rank diff. time
1.Karsten Brown37M19:346:181st16:275:181st-3:0736:01
2.Jordan Chang24M21:096:482nd17:095:312nd-4:0038:18
3.Chris Northrup48M21:567:044th17:365:403rd-4:2039:32
4.Charles Bowles29M21:396:583rd18:235:555th-3:1640:02
5.Bryan Inglish33M21:587:045th18:225:554th-3:3640:20
6.Mario Zuniga47M22:457:196th19:076:096th-3:3841:52
7.John Way46M23:127:287th19:156:127th-3:5742:27
8.Sarah Zielinski16F23:257:328th19:276:168th-3:5842:52
9.Donnie Chapman50M23:337:359th19:576:259th-3:3643:30
10.Michelle VanHorn30F23:457:3910th20:136:3012th-3:3243:58
11.Tim Hudson44M24:127:4712th20:106:2911th-4:0244:22
12.Gregory Whittier40M24:327:5413th19:586:2610th-4:3444:30
13.Matt Gregory40M24:057:4511th20:436:4015th-3:2244:48
14.Matt Reagan33M24:347:5414th20:206:3313th-4:1444:54
15.Katherine Williamson48F24:588:0216th20:296:3614th-4:2945:27
16.Eric Shue39M24:467:5815th20:556:4417th-3:5145:41
17.Emily Warner27F25:458:1718th20:596:4518th-4:4646:44
18.Ryan Quinnelly29M25:458:1717th20:596:4519th-4:4646:44
19.Bruce Baraniak54M25:488:1819th21:116:4921st-4:3746:59
20.Aaron Tabor35M26:098:2522nd21:206:5222nd-4:4947:29
21.Chris Seiders37M25:568:2121st21:386:5824th-4:1847:34
22.Denny Myers57M25:538:2020th21:426:5926th-4:1147:35
23.Mike Legge32M26:478:3728th20:526:4316th-5:5547:39
24.Kristen Chang24F26:468:3727th21:056:4720th-5:4147:51
25.William Barvick36M26:148:2724th21:396:5825th-4:3547:53
26.Wally Martin42M26:208:2925th21:356:5723rd-4:4547:55
27.Rebecca Hall37F26:138:2623rd21:426:5927th-4:3147:55
28.Chris Farmer32M26:598:4129th21:447:0028th-5:1548:43
29.Mary Zielinski45F26:438:3626th22:077:0730th-4:3648:50
30.Bob Ring63M27:148:4630th22:497:2133rd-4:2550:03
31.Laura Arslan42F27:579:0033rd22:247:1331st-5:3350:21
32.Ed Mayhew66M28:049:0234th22:547:2235th-5:1050:58
33.Doug Morris73M29:039:2139th22:047:0629th-6:5951:07
34.Michelle Balio34F27:398:5432nd23:567:4240th-3:4351:35
35.Steve Clegg47M28:399:1336th23:177:3037th-5:2251:56
36.Amanda An24F28:109:0435th23:577:4341st-4:1352:07
37.Rachel Brodrick28F28:469:1637th23:297:3438th-5:1752:15
38.Ricardo A. Locarnini49M29:409:3342nd23:017:2536th-6:3952:41
39.James Northrup14M27:218:4831st25:248:1150th-1:5752:45
40.Heather Ambrose34F28:469:1638th24:087:4642nd-4:3852:54
41.Erika de Azagra46F29:409:3341st23:487:4039th-5:5253:28
42.Dave Mayo53M29:319:3040th24:157:4843rd-5:1653:46
43.Doug Berry68M29:559:3843rd24:277:5245th-5:2854:22
44.Gregory Dombchik36M32:1710:2353rd22:427:1832nd-9:3554:59
45.Elizabeth Scholder52F30:069:4145th25:468:1852nd-4:2055:52
46.Alex Lane29M32:0710:2050th24:267:5244th-7:4156:33
47.Kerry Magalis III12F32:0210:1949th25:188:0948th-6:4457:20
48.Kerry Magalis II37M32:0210:1948th25:208:0949th-6:4257:22
49.Glenn Gravatt54M34:5911:1666th22:507:2134th-12:0957:49
50.David Wiesenhahn50M32:2410:2656th25:368:1451st-6:4858:00
51.Nancy M. Dean55F33:0610:3960th25:048:0446th-8:0258:10
52.Mark Raiford47M33:0710:4061st25:118:0647th-7:5658:18
53.Robert Hall44M32:1010:2151st26:168:2754th-5:5458:26
54.Bret Funk30F32:3510:2957th26:128:2653rd-6:2358:47
55.Alicia Shamblin48F31:5810:1747th26:548:3958th-5:0458:52
56.Stephanie Tabor39F32:2110:2555th26:418:3557th-5:4059:02
57.Hunter Hollar62M32:1310:2252nd26:598:4159th-5:1459:12
58.Vicci Tudge47F33:0010:3759th26:318:3255th-6:2959:31
59.Ed Grainger67M31:5410:1646th28:029:0164th-3:5259:56
60.April Lubkemann41F33:3310:4862nd27:438:5562nd-5:501:01:16
61.Roselle Abregu35F34:4111:1065th26:598:4160th-7:421:01:40
62.Michael Osicki34M35:0211:1768th26:388:3456th-8:241:01:40
63.Ken Sava49M32:5410:3558th29:039:2167th-3:511:01:57
64.Phil Laub60M34:1711:0263rd27:508:5863rd-6:271:02:07
65.Heather Callahan54F35:0111:1667th27:188:4761st-7:431:02:19
66.Charles J. Shields59M34:3111:0764th28:389:1365th-5:531:03:09
67.Sam Pesta11M32:2010:2454th32:4210:3283rd+0:221:05:02
68.Jeremy Busch35M36:1411:4072nd28:519:1766th-7:231:05:05
69.Robert Gurtler76M35:2711:2569th29:579:3871st-5:301:05:24
70.Mary Mayhew66F36:0011:3571st29:519:3669th-6:091:05:51
71.Hannah Badley16F35:3411:2770th31:0410:0076th-4:301:06:38
72.Jim Bradshaw58M36:2711:4473rd30:579:5875th-5:301:07:24
73.Vernon Heavner32M37:4512:0974th29:589:3972nd-7:471:07:43
74.Jennifer Sava45F38:2512:2277th29:349:3168th-8:511:07:59
75.Kelsey Shroades25F37:4912:1076th30:419:5374th-7:081:08:30
76.Raymond Stamps72M39:1412:3881st29:519:3670th-9:231:09:05
77.Julie Whitley42F39:1012:3680th30:069:4173rd-9:041:09:16
78.Christy Blake30F38:3012:2478th31:1010:0277th-7:201:09:40
79.Paul Grosz61M39:0912:3679th31:1310:0378th-7:561:10:22
80.Lewis Shroyer55M39:5512:5184th31:2210:0679th-8:331:11:17
81.Lisa Heavner33F37:4812:1075th33:3810:5085th-4:101:11:26
82.Becky Marks41F39:4712:4883rd31:5910:1881st-7:481:11:46
83.Brian Marks39M39:4712:4882nd32:0010:1882nd-7:471:11:47
84.Ashley Gerard36F40:0412:5486th32:5910:3784th-7:051:13:03
85.Daniel Pesta41M41:2713:2087th31:4410:1380th-9:431:13:11
86.Arin Rappa32F40:0212:5385th34:0410:5886th-5:581:14:06
87.Donna Moser51F41:4013:2588th35:1311:2087th-6:271:16:53
88.Marcy Obenchain31F42:4213:4590th36:5011:5188th-5:521:19:32
89.Wendy May31F42:4213:4589th36:5011:5189th-5:521:19:32
90.Colleen Snyder55F44:0214:1091st40:0412:5491st-3:581:24:06
91.Danielle Tudge22F46:3615:0093rd37:3112:0590th-9:051:24:07
92.Ray Tudge52M46:1314:5392nd40:5713:1192nd-5:161:27:10
93.Dustin Metz28M29:569:3844th1:01:4419:5293rd+31:481:31:40


Thirteenth Annual Greasy-Gooney 10K, Saturday 22 October 2011
Overall Results    Age Groups    Splits    Report    Photos


The Greasy-Gooney 10K Web pages are maintained by Karsten Brown.